2007 USAC Sprint/ARDC Midget Pennsylvania Swing DVD-Set

2007 USAC Sprint/ARDC Midget Pennsylvania Swing DVD-Set
Item# usaccombo07
$29.99

Video Description

The USAC National Sprint Car Series comes to Eastern Pennsylvania to compete in two separate wingless double-headers alongside the ARDC midgets.

The first night takes place at Grandview Speedway on June 6, 2007, followed by Big Diamond Raceway the next night on June 7.

Video contains a two-disc DVD set including both complete nights of racing with time trials, qualifying, and feature events.

FEATURE RESULTS

GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY - JUNE 6, 2007

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES FEATURE FINISH: Levi Jones, Brady Short, Billy Pauch, Damion Gardner, Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou, Ricky StenhouseJr., Dave Darland, Darren Hagen, Jesse Hockett, Jerry Coons Jr., Josh Weller, Jimmy Light, Mike Martin, Matt Neely, Lucas Wolfe, Bobby Ream Jr., Daron Clayton, Chris Windom, Kevin Swindell, Brad Sweet, Johnny Heydenreich. DNQ- - Jimmy Stitzel, Zachary Martini, J.R. Berry, Michael Carber, Jamie Bodo, Neil Shepard, Matt Rossi, Billy Pauch Jr., Bobby Elliott, Mark Bitner, Ricky Stinhouse, Mike Murgoitio, Mark Whitehead.

ARDC MIDGET FEATURE FINISH: Jerry Coons Jr., Steve Buckwalter, Drew Heistand, Frank Polimeda, Ray Bull, Eric Heydenreich, Ed Stimely Jr., Andy Martin, Billy Pauch Jr., Ryan Smith, Nick Wean, Brett Arndt, A.J. Ernesto, Tracy Readinger, Randy Monroe Jr., P.J Gargiulo, Steve Lenig, Scott Lenig, Greg Robinson, Bob Goerner, Jeff Schell, Mike Lapp, Tom Hessert, Mike Miller, Bruce Buckwalter Jr., Michele Miller.

BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY - JUNE 7, 2007

FEATURE RESULTS

LUCAS OIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES FEATURE (30-LAPS): 1) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 2) Levi Jones, 3) Daron Clayton, 4) Damion Gardner, 5) Darren Hagen, 6) Dave Darland, 7) Dustin Morgan, 8) Jerry Coons Jr., 9) Chris Windom, 10) Brady Bacon, 11) Jesse Hockett, 12) Lucas Wolfe, 13) Kevin Swindell, 14) Jimmy Light, 15) Robert Ballou, 16) Bob Ream Jr., 17) Mat Neely, 18) Billy Pauch, 19) Brad Sweet, 20) Brady Short, 21) J.J. Yeley, 22) Neil Shepherd. DNQ: Billy Pauch Jr., Bobby Elliott, Mike Murgoitio, Daryl Stimeling, Mike Martin, Zachary Martini, J.R. Berry, Ronnie Rough, Von McGee.

ARDC MIDGETS FEATURE (20-LAPS): 1) Frank Polimeda, 2) Dave Ely, 3) Bruce Buckwalter Jr., 4) Carey Becker, 5) Drew Heistand, 6) Eric Heydenreich, 7) Ryan Smith, 8) Nick Wean, 9) Billy Pauch Jr., 10) Steve Buckwalter, 11) Steve Lenig, 12) Ryan Watt, 13) AJ Ernesto, 14) Phil Meisner Jr., 15) Dave Shirk, 16) Jim Jackson, 17) Stephanie Stevens, 18) Brett Arndt, 19) Andy Martin, 20) Mike Lapp, 21) Ed Stimely Jr., 22) Randy Monroe Jr., 23) Dave Darland, 24) Jerry Coons Jr., 25) Tracy Readinger, 26) Tommy Hessert III.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics