East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals - December 13-15, 2018 DVD (3-Day DVD Combo)

East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals - December 13-15, 2018 DVD (3-Day DVD Combo)
Item# trenton2018set
Regular price: $59.99
Sale price: $39.99

Video Description

The 2nd annual East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals from December 13-15, 2018 at the Cure Insurance Arena in Trenton, NJ. Video consists of a multi-disc DVD set containing all the racing action from all three nights for the 600cc Micro Sprints, Slingshots and Champ Karts.

THURSDAY NIGHT RESULTS

Slingshot A Main Finish (20 Laps): 1. Craig Whitmoyer, 2. Danny Buccafusca, 3. Anthony Raisner, 4. Brett Bieber, 5. Austin Silfee, 6. Cody Kline , 7. Seth Spayd, 8. Kurt Bettler, 9. Tom Arntz, 10. Kyle Herve, 11. Joe Toth, 12. Thomas Mowery, 13. Mike McLaughlin, 14. Jared Silfee, 15. Neil Rutt III, 16. Dan Morgiewicz Jr., 17 Brett Putnam, 18. Dylan Hoch, 19. Dakota Kessler, 20. Steve Svanda.

First Micro Sprint Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Qualify For Sat. A Main ): 1. Brian Carber, 2. Billy Covert, 3. LaVar Scott, 4. Mike Butler, 5. Ayrton Gennetten, 6. Joe Trenca, 7. Luke Schosetwitz, 8. Jason Swavely, 9. Christopher Robinson, 10. Johnny Smith Jr., 11. Zach Bealer, 12. Austin Quick, 13. Brad Smith, 14. David Schilling.

Second Micro Sprint Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Qualify For Sat. A-Main): 1. Whitey Kidd III, 2. Doug Snyder, 3. Pat Bealer, 4. Aiden Borden, 5. DJ Shuman, 6. Joe Dopke, 7. Jason Muldowney, 8. Brendon Bright, 9. Zach Fisher, 10. Wayne Scott, 11. Scotty Smith, 12. Connor Leoffler, 13 Ryan Berenty.

Third Micro Sprint Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Qualify For Sat. A-Main): 1.Erick Rudolph, 2. Brett Altemose, 3. Damon Paul, 4. Hunter Metzger, 5. Chris Locuson, 6. Jimmy Glenn, 7. Ryan Flores, 8. Anthony Sesely, 9. Jack Conover, 10. Kameron Morral, 11. Steve Svanda, 12. Seve Bracall.

Fourth Micro Sprint Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Qualify For Sat. A Main): 1. Collin White, 2. Ryan Greth, 3. Andrew Hannula, 4. Richie Hartman, 5. Carl Locuson, 6. Billy Murphy, 7. Will Butler, 8. Mike Austin, 9. Fred Hehnly, 10. Matt Pfanter, 11. Donald Bochelle, 12. Lucas Wolfe.

FRIDAY NIGHT RESULTS

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1. Matt Chavis, 2. Todd Crenshaw, 3. Chance Hendershot, 4. James Shutts, 5. Tony Bootes, 6. Michael Kormann, 7. David South, 8. Jack O’Connor, 9. Chris Kraemer, 10. Adam Brown, 11. Dominic Roselli, 12. TJ Reed, 13. Chris Hirt.

First A-Main Qualifier 20 Laps – Top 2 Transfer To Sat. A-Main): 1. Billy Pauch, Jr., 2. Michael Carber, 3. Josh Conover, 4. Chad Sandt, 5. Matthew Jones, 6. Matthew Roselli, 7. Christian Bruno, 8. PJ Williams, 9. Chris Fenimore, 10. Corey Anderson, 11. Matt Smith, 12. Tyler Lindsay, 13. Joe Kemp, 14. Eric Heydenreich.

Second A-Main Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Transfer To Sat. A-Main): 1. Jim Radney, 2. Tim Buckwalter, 3. Eddie Strada, 4. Michael Maresca, 5. Brandon Pavel, 6. Jeff Weaver Jr., 7. Tim Nye, 8. Robbie Hocker, 9. Travis Hill, 10. Bobby Butler, 11. Gary Bozowski, 12. Justin Moesch, 13. Joel Smith, 14. Tyler Brehm.

Third A-Main Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Transfer To Sat. A-Main): 1. Kyle Spence, 2. Lee Nardelli, 3. Kenny Miller III, 4. Nathan Smith, 5. Drew Pascuzzi, 6. Sam Locuson III, 7. Mike Meyers, 8. Tyler Kens, 9. Dominick Buffalino, 10. Scott Kreutter, 11. Morgan Rochelle, 12. Buddy Hines, 13. Ronald Strong, 14. Kyle Lick.

Fourth A-Main Qualifier (20 Laps – Top 2 Transfer To Sat. A-Main): 1. Steve Buckwalter, 2. Sean Brierly, 3. Alex Bright, 4. Danny Buccafusca, 5. Ricky Pritchard, 6. Geordan Marrero, 7. Andrew Locuson, 8. Luke Thomas, 9. Jon Keller, 10. Brian Montieth, 11. Nash Ely, 12. Steven Hutchinson, 13. Lou Cicconi, 14. Mike Iles.

SATURDAY NIGHT RESULTS

East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals Feature (50 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph, 2. Billy Pauch, Jr., 3. Brett Altemose, 4. Jim Radney, 5. Billy Calvert, 6. Bobby Botler, 7. Brian Carber, 8. Michael Carber, 9. Alex Bright, 10. Josh Conover, 11. Colin White, 12. Scott Kreutter, 13.ean Brierly, 14. Kyle Spence, 15. Andrew Hannula, 16. Lee Nardelli, 17. Kenny Miller III, 18. Tim Buckwalter, 19. Doug Snyder, 20. Ryan Greth, 21. Steve Buckwalter, 22. Whitey Kidd III, 23. Danny Buccafusca, 24. Jack Conover.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics