NY State Fairgrounds - March 8-9, 2019 DVD (Syracuse Indoor Race Friday/Saturday Combo)

NY State Fairgrounds - March 8-9, 2019 DVD (Syracuse Indoor Race Friday/Saturday Combo)
Item# mar19cuse
Regular price: $39.99
Sale price: $29.99

Video Description

The Indoor Auto Racing Championship visits the New York State Fairgrounds for the inaugural Syracuse Indoor Race weekend at the New York State Fairgrounds on March 8-9, 2019. Video consists all the qualifying races and feature events the TQ midgets, champ karts and slingshots in a two-disc set.

NOTE: THIS IS CURRENTLY A PRE-ORDER. SHIPPING ESTIMATED BY EARLY-APRIL

FRIDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Justin Bonsignore, 2.Erick Rudolph, 3. Timmy Solomito, 4. Mike Bednar, 5. Andy Jankowiak, 6. Matt Janisch, 7. Tim Buckwalter, 8. Joey Payne, 9. Eddie Strada, 10. Jeremy Haudricourt, 11. Ryan Tidman, 12. Marc Johnson, 13. Randy Cabral, 14. Pat Bealer, 15. Jonathan Reid, 16. Earl Paules, 17. Brett Conkling, 18. Chad Parks, 19. Anthony Sesely, 20. Steve Kemery, 21. Tyler Thompson, 22. Timmy Catalano, 23. Anthony Payne, 24. Ryan Bartlett, 25. Kyle Hutchinson, 26. Joey Jarwicz, Jr.

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1.TJ Reed, 2. Brandon Rusczek, 3. Eric Zeh, 4. JJ Pacovich, 5. Dan Marsden, 6. Ryan Kendall, 7. Richie Davidowitz, 8. DJ Doyle, 9. James Stutts, 10. Brianna Page, 11. John Hribko, 12. John Berger, 13. Todd Crenshaw, 14. Tyler Brown, 15. Mike Perry, 16. Nick McGill, 17. Robert Miles, 18. Dominic Roselli, 19. Jake Nelke, 20. Frank Hodge.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Austin Silfee, 2. Craig Whitmoyer, 3. Kurt Bettler, 4. Danny Buccafusca, 5 Kyle Herve, 6. Cody Kline, 7. Mark Mohr, 8. Nick Shaw, 9. Matt Mertz, 10. Mike Lapicki, 11. Brett Putnam, 12. Kevin VanValkenburg, 13. Tyler Truex, 14. Jared Silfee, 15. Louden Reimert, 16. Jimmy Gagne, 17. Brian Preville, 18. Don Boonstra, 19. Seth Spayd, 20. Cody Kohler.

SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph, 2. Mike Bednar, 3. Tommy Catalano, 4. Andy Jankowiak, 5. Eddie Strada, 6. Anthony Sesely, 7. Earl Paules, 8. John Ivy, 9. Matt Janisch, 10. Tim Buckwalter, 11. Jeremy Haudricourt, 12. Timmy Solomito, 13. Briggs Danner, 14. Joey Payne, 15. Ryan Tidman, 16. Shawn Nye, 17. Patrick Emerling, 18. Scott Kreutter, 19. Justin Bonsignore, 20. Jonathan Reid, 21. Marc Johnson, 22. Lou Cicconi, Jr., 23. Anthony Payne, 24. Tim Nye.

Champ Feature (20 Laps): 1. Tyler Brown, 2. Todd Crenshaw ,3. JJ Pacovich, 4. Ryan Kendall, 5. Brandon Rusczek, 6. Eric Zeh, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Mike Perry, 9. Dominic Roselli, 10. Richie Davidowitz 11. Zachary Asklar, 12. Tyler Catalano, 13. John Berger 14. Brianna Page, 15. DJ Doyle, 16. Tyler Tank, 17. Dan Marsden, 18. James Shutts, 19. Taylor Caprara, 20. Gene Gregoric.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Louden Reimert, 2. Cody Kohler, 3. Danny Buccafusca, 4. Kurt Bettler, 5. Austin Silfee, 6. Cody Kline, 7. Tyler Truex, 8. Nick Shaw, 9. Jared Silfee, 10. Matt Mertz, 11. Kevin VanValkenburg, 12. Michael Lapicki, 13. Bryan Preville, 14. Seth Spayd, 15. Brett Putnam, 16. Kyle Herve, 17. Mark Mohr, 18. Don Boonstra, 19. Craig Whitmoyer.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics