East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals - December 1-2, 2017 Weekend DVD-Set

East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals - December 1-2, 2017 Weekend DVD-Set
Item# trentondec17
$24.99

Video Description

The inaugural 'East Coast Dirt Nationals' weekend at the Cure Insurance Arena on December 1-2, 2017. Video consists of a two-disc DVD set containing all the racing action from the entire weekend for the 600cc micro sprints.

This is currently a pre-order set to ship in early January. It will likely not arrive in time for Christmas.

FRIDAY NIGHT RESULTS

First A-Qualifier (15 Laps): 1. Alex Bright, 2. Billy Pauch, Jr., 3. Gary Bozowski, 4. Whitey Kidd III, 5. Mike Maresca, 6. Brett Altemose, 7. Nate Smith, 8. Andrew Locuson, 9. Tyler Lindsay, 10. Chris Locuson, 11. Alex Swift, 12. Wayne Scott, 13. Johnny Smith, 14. Bob Maxwell, 15. Anthony Sesely.

Second A-Qualifier (15 Laps): 1. Tim Buckwalter, 2. Geordan Marrero, 3. Brandon Pavel, 4. Eddie Strada, 5. Nick D'Agostino, 6. Tyler Ulrich, 7. Mike Meyers, 8. Josh Conover, 9. Tyler DeVault, 10. PJ Williams, 11. DJ Shuman, 12. Matt Smith, 13. Tyler Brehm, 14. Steve Buckwalter, 15. Corey Anderson.

Third A-Qualifier (15 Laps): 1. Austin Quick, 2. Kyle Lick, 3. Kyle Spence, 4. Ryan Smith, 5. Brian Carber, 6. Danny Buccafusca, 7. Chris Fenimore, 8. Steve Hutchinson, 9. Joe Trenca, 10. Sam Locuson III, 11. James Morris, 12. Matt Janisch, 13. Luke Thomas, 14. Travis Hill.

Fourth A-Qualifier (15 Laps): 1. Jesse Maurer, 2. Pat Bealer, 3. Mike Iles, 4. Jimmy Glenn, 5. Brandon Azzalina, 6. Kenny Miller, 7. Robbie Hocker, 8. Jim Radney, 10. Brian Montieth, 11. Trevor Kobylarz, 12. Michael Carber, 13. Nate Brinker, 14. Eric Bodine, 15. Jesse James Bartleson.

Non-Qualifiers For Friday A-Qualifiers: Matt Jones, Joey Jarowicz, Matt Roselli, Joe Dopke, Eric Heydenreich, Bradley Brown, Jeff Weaver, Justin Moensch, Buddy Hines, Nick Groff, Michael Austin, Nick Walton, Jon Keller, Jordan Thomas, Doug Snyder, Andrew Layser, Kenny Harris, Damon Paul, Jason Rochelle, Zach Herbert, Scott Kreutter, Richard Mellor, Chris Hettinger, Brandon Nicholas.

SATURDAY NIGHT RESULTS

East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals A-Main (40 Laps): 1. Whitey Kidd III, 2. Alex Bright, 3. Brian Carber, 4. Tim Buckwalter, 5. Austin Quick, 6. Ryan Smith, 7. Luke Thomas, 8. Kyle Lick, 9. Eddie Strada, 10. Kenny Miller, 11. Gary Bozowski, 12. Tyler Ulrich, 13. Jesse Maurer, 14. Geordan Marrero, 15. Brandon Azzalina, 16. Jimmy Glenn, 17. Bobby Butler, 18. Kyle Spence, 19. Billy Pauch, Jr., 20. Pat Bealer, 21. Mike Maresca, 22. Mick D'Agostino, 23. Mike Iles, 24. Brandon Pavel.

First B-Main (10 Laps): Kidd, Strada, Glenn, D'Agostino, Ulrich, Thomas, Tyler DeVault, Brett Altemose, Chris Locuson, Brian Montieth, Chris Fenimore, Nate Smith.

Second B-Main (10 Laps): Smith, Maresca, Azzalina, Miller, Carber, butler, Danny Buccafusca, Robbie Hocker, Nate Brinker, Mike Meyers, Josh Conover, PJ Wiliiams.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics