Boardwalk Hall - February 1-2, 2013 DVD (11th Annual Atlantic City Gambler's Classic)

Boardwalk Hall - February 1-2, 2013 DVD (11th Annual Atlantic City Gambler's Classic)
Item# ac2013
$24.99

Video Description

The 11th annual Gambler's Classic weekend at Atlantic City's Boardwalk Hall on February 1-2, 2013. Video consists of a multi-disc DVD set containing all the racing action from the entire weekend for the TQ midgets, 600cc micro sprints, slingshots, and champ karts. (Note: Time trials are edited to highlights only, but can be viewed entirely on the internet)

FRIDAY NIGHT RACE RESULTS

NAPA AUTO PARTS TQ Midget Feature (30 Laps): 1. Lou Ciconi Jr.; 2. Jimmy Blewett; 3. Ryan Smith; 4. Ted Christopher; 5. Erick Rudolph; 6. Ryan Preece; 7. Anthony Sesely; 8. Ryan Tidman; 9. Tim Buckwalter; 10. Paul Lotier; 11. Mike Iles; 12. Billy Pauch; 13. Mike Lichty; 14. Matt Janisch; 15. Marc Rogers; 16. Glen Reen; 17. Rowan Pennink; 18. Joe Lord; 19. Shawn Nye; 20. Carl Medeiros Jr.; 21. Chad Jones; 22. Zach Bealer; 23. Tim Proctor; 24. Andrew Nye.

TQ Midget Heat Winners: Tim Buckwalter, Rowan Pennink, Ryan Smith, Jimmy Blewett.TQ Midget Match Race Winner: Ted Christopher.

600 Micro Feature (20 Laps): 1. Kyle Lick; 2. Erick Rudolph; 3. Brandon Azzalina; 4. Luke Thomas; 5. Mark Yoder; 6. Jimmy Carpenter; 7. Jack Conover; 8. Tyler Walton; 9. Matt Janisch; 10. Ken Andreas; 11. Jonathan Cortright; 12. Kyle Hieber; 13. Pat Bealer; 14. Rob Vivona; 15. Lou Ciconi Jt.; 16. Jason Ormsby; 17. Phil Durham; 18. Steve Walters; 19. Stephen Kemery; 20. James Morris.600 Micro Non-Qualifiers: Justin Moensch, Jerry Mack, Greg Smith, Steven Bracall, Shelby Harper, Jerry Schott, Matt Seavey, Mike Fillbrunn, Sierra Weaver, Tim Ilug, Louie Horvath, Stephen West, Jimmy Weiss.

Champ Kart Top 16 Qualifiers (Transferred To Saturday A Main): 1. Justin Bonsignore; 2. Chris Daley; 3. Shawn Solomito; 4. Zach Smith; 5. Mike Perry; 6. DJ Shaw; 7. Anthony Colando; 8. James Folds; 9. Ron Midford; 10. Todd Crenshaw; 11. Kevin Elliott; 12. Brandon Rusczek; 13. Cody Sieber; 14. Gavin Soraghan; 15. Missy Ford; 16. James Hayden.

First Champ Kart Heat (Top 3 To Saturday A Main): 1. Danny Bouc; 2. Cody Slattery; 3. Douglas Stearly.Second Champ Kart Heat (Top 3 to Saturday A Main): 1. Glen Meisenhelder; 2. Tim Sullivan; 3. Joey Milza.

Slingshot Top 12 Qualifiers (Transferred To Saturday A Main): 1. Gary Hieber; 2. Brett Bieber; 3. Mike Butler; 4. Jesse Hartman; 5. Kurt Bettler; 6. Rejean Plante; 7. Robert Hocker; 8. Ben Whitaker; 9. Jimmy Spellmon; 10. Mark Sensenig; 11. Eddie Strada; 12. Troy Langendoerfer.

First Slingshot Heat (Top 4 To Saturday A Main): 1. Cody Kline; 2. Anthony Perrego; 3. Steve Yankowski; 4. Frank Yankowski.Second Slingshot Heat (Top 4 To Saturday A Main): 1. Simon Egan; 2. Vern McLaughlin; 3. Brandon Azzalina; 4. Danny Spellmon.

SATURDAY NIGHT RACE RESULTS

NAPA AUTO PARTS TQ Gamblers Classic (40 Laps): 1. Anthony Sesely; 2. Jimmy Blewett; 3. Rowan Pennink; 4. Lou Cicconi Jr.; 5. Mike Lichty; 6. Joe Lord; 7. Jon Gambuti; 8. Ryan Tidman; 9. Matt Janisch; 10. Erick Rudolph; 11. Billy Pauch; 12. Kyle Reinhardt; 13. Marc Rogers; 14. Ted Christopher; 15. Mike Iles; 16. Ryan Greth; 17. Glen Reen; 18. Tim Buckwalter; 19. Ryan Smith; 20. Matt Roselli; 21. Shawn Nye; 22. Shaun Carrig; 23. Chad Jones; 24. Mike Tidaback; 26. Joey Payne. First TQ Scramble (12 Laps): 1. Rudolph; 2. Sesely; 3. Pennink; 4. Lichty; 5. S Nye; 6. Gambuti; 7. Jones; 8. Iles; 9. Rogers; 10. Tidaback; 11. Tim Proctor; 12. Jonathan Reid; 13. Erik Musto; 14. Kyle Lear; 15. Tim Buckwalter; 16. Daniel Bois. Second TQ Scramble (12 Laps): 1. Pauch; 2. Reen; 3. Janisch; 4. Tidman; 5. Medeiros; 6. Greth; 7. Lord; 8. Matt Roselli; 9. Reinhardt; 10. Carrig; 11. Bruce Leote; 12. Zach Bealer; 13. Andrew Nye; 14. Paul Lotier Jr.; 15. Amanda Quinones; 16. Ryan Preece. TQ Non Qualifiers Feature (12 Laps): 1. Johnny Payne; 2. Tyler Devault; 3. Pete Pazer; 4. Ben Quinones; 5. DJ Forbes; 6. Alex Malycke; 7. Chad Parks; 8. Ken Hirt; 9. Patrick Emerling; 10. Ginny Quinones; 11. Don Zrinski; 12. Ryan Bartlett.

600 Micro Feature (20 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph; 2. Matt Janisch; 3. Jimmy Carpenter; 4. Rob Vivona; 5. James Morris; 6. Stephen Kemery; 7. Lou Cicconi Jr.; 8. Steve Walters; 9. Brandon Azzalina; 10 Jason Ormsby; 11. Tim Iulg; 12. Pat Bealer; 13. Shelby Harper; 14. Jack Conover; 15. Luke Thomas; 16. Ed Wilburg; 17. Mark Yoder; 18. Kyle Lick; 19. Kyle Hieber, 20. Phil Durham; 21. Jerry Schott Jr.; 22. Matt Seavey; 23. Jonathan Cortright; 24. Tyler Walton. 600 Micro B Main (10 Laps): 1. Matt Seavey; 2. Jerry Schott Jr.; 3. Tim Iulg; 4. Shelby Harper; 5 Sierra Weaver; 6. Mike Fillbrunn; 7. Stephen West; 8. Steven Bracall; 9. Jerry Mack; 10. Jimmy Weiss; 11. Austin Bishop; 12. Justin Moensch; 13. Louie Horvath; 14. Greg Smith.

Champ Kart Feature (25 Laps): 1. Cody Sieber; 2. Brandon Rusczek; 3. Danny Bouc; 4. Cody Slattery; 5. John Hillman; 6. Mike Perry; 7. Justin Bonsignore; 8. Joey Milza; 9. Glen Meisenhelder; 10. Gavin Soraghan; 11. Ron Midford; 12. Joey Breunig; 13. Missy Ford; 14. Douglas Stearly; 15. Anthony Colandro; 16. Todd Crenshaw; 17. James Hayden; 18. Ryan Edwards; 19. James Folds; 20. Kevin Elliott 21. Shawn Solomito; 22. Brian Sullivan; 23. Tim Sullivan; 24. DJ Shaw; 25. Chris Daley; 26. Zach Smith. Champ Kart First B Main (12 Laps): 1. Brian Sullivan; 2. Joey Bruenig; 3. Jeff Shellenberger; 4. Skylar Sheriff; 5. Tom Kelly; 6. Todd Root; 7. Stephen Beattie; 8. Will Shields; 9. Andrew Swisher; 10. Eric Zeh; 11. Michael Pares; 12. Brad Hinkelman; 13. Mark Stewart; 14. Peter Zellers; 15. Eric Snow; 16. Danny Gamache; 17. Dalton Rovira. Champ Kart Second B Main (12 Laps): 1. Ryan Edwards. 2. John Hillman; 3. TJ Laro; 4. Kevin Baird; 5. Brien Hamer; 6. Brianna Page; 7. Dustin Prettyleaf; 8. Paul Hartwig; 9. Kyle Kania; 10. Mark Lawshe Jr.; 11. John Berger; 12. Jimmy Wolcott; 13. Les Phelps; 14. Coby Cressinger; 15. Damon Schuster; 16. Matt Fenn; 17. Kenny Green.

Slingshot Feature (25 Laps): 1. Gary Hieber; 2. Brett Bieber; 3. Anthony Perrego; 4. Jesse Hartman; 5. Eddie Strada; 6. Frank Yankowski; 7. Robert Hocker; 8. Jimmy Spellmon; 9. Mark Sensenig; 10 Shannon Smith; 11. Brandon Azzalina; 12. Bobby Trapper; 13. Ricky Yetter; 14. Kevin VanValkenburg; 15. John Bockhorn; 16. Danny Spellmon; 17. Simon Egan; 18. Kurt Bettler; 19. Steve Yankowski; 20. Cody Kline; 21. Troy Langendoerfer; 22. Rejean Plante; 23. Vern McLaughlin; 24. Ben Whitaker; 25. Mike Butler. Slingshot B Main (10 Laps): 1. Bob Trapper; 2. Kevin VanValkenburg; 3. Shannon Smith; 4. Ricky Yetter; 5. Tom Arntz; 6. Andy Bachetti; 7. Ryan Raidline; 6. Robert Dmuchowski; 9. Mike Lapicki; 10. Rejean Plante; 11. Kalli Hartman; 12. Gaby Tetreault; 13. John Bockhorn; 14. Henry Anderson; 15. Miek Fogler; 16. Steve Heckman; 17. Ray Nemeth Jr., 18. Mike Glass.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics