2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship - Complete Series DVD Set

2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship - Complete Series DVD Set
Item# 2019indoorset
Regular price: $89.99
Sale price: $49.99

Video Description

The entire 2019 Indoor Auto Racing Championship DVD set with six nights of the series season at Allentown, Atlantic City and Syracuse. The TQ Midgets compete in five features with the overall champion receiving the 'Ted Christopher Memorial Cup'.

All preliminary and feature events are included in this 6-disc set.

NOTE: THIS IS CURRENTLY A PRE-ORDER. SHIPPING ESTIMATED BY EARLY-APRIL

ALLENTOWN FRIDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Matt Janisch, 2. Erick Rudolph, 3. Justin Bonsignore, 4. Ryan Flores, 5. Scott Kreutter, 6. Chad Jones, 7. Kyle Lick, 8. Joey Payne, 9. Anthony Payne, 10. Pat Bealer, 11. Tim Buckwalter, 12. Briggs Danner, 13. Brett Conkling, 14. Eddie Strada, 15. Jonathan Reid, 16. Matthew Roselli, 17. Tyler Thompson, 18. Earl Paules, 19. Timmy Catalano, 20. Andy Jankowiak, 21. Anthony Sesely, 22. Keith Rocco, 23. Andrew Nye, 24. Timmy Solomito.

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1. Brandon Rusczek, 2. Tyler Brown, 3. Ryan Kendall, 4. JJ Pacovich, 5. John Berger, 6. Jordan Modiano, 7. Zachary Asklar, 8. Dominic Roselli, 9. Todd Crenshaw, 10. Stephen Beattie, 11. Mike Perry, 12. TJ Reed, 13. Tyler Catalano, 14. James Shutts, 15. Taylor Caprara, 16. Brian DeCosta, 17. Chris Hirt, 18. Matt Andrews, 19. Gary Bozowski, 20. EJ Holz.

ALLENTOWN SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Ryan Flores, 2. Scott Kreutter, 3. Eddie Strada, 4. Erick Rudolph, 5. Earl Paules, 6. Andy Jankowiak, 7. Ryan Tidman, 8. Tyler Thompson, 9. Kyle Reinhardt, 10. Justin Bonsignore, 11. Matt Roselli 12. Tim Buckwalter, 13. Lou Cicconi, 14. Briggs Danner, 15. Jonathan Reid, 16. Chad Jones, 17. Anthony Sesely, 18. Timmy Catalano, 19. Andrew Molleur, 20. Matt Janisch, 21. Tommy Catalano, 22. Joey Payne, 23. Andrew Nye, 24. Anthony Payne.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jared Silfee, 2. Matthew Mertz, 3. Michael Lapicki, 4. Brett Bieber, 5. Dylan Hoch, 6. Kyle Herve, 7. Tyler Truex, 8. Seth Spayd, 9. Kurt Bettler, 10. Matt Dealaman, 11. Austin Silfee, 12. Neil Rutt III 13. Dakota Kohler 14. Brett Putnam, 15. Billy Both, 16. Bryan Oshee, 17. Cody Kline, 18. Anthony Raisner, 19. Cody Kohler, 20. Paul Hartwig, Jr.

ATLATNIC CITY INDOOR WEEKEND RESULTS

TQ Midget Gambler’s Classic (40 Laps): 1. Andy Jankowiak, 2. Tim Buckwalter, 3. Ryan Flores, 4. Justin Bonsignore, 5. Erick Rudolph, 6. Eddie Strada, 7. Anthony Sesely, 8. Matt Janisch, 9. Briggs Danner, 10. Billy Wease, 11. Anthony Payne, 12. Matthew Roselli, 13. Timmy Catalano, 14. Earl Paules, 15. Randy Cabral, 16. Shawn Nye, 17. Andrew Molleur, 18. Jonathan Reid, 19. Kyle Lick, 20. Tim Nye, 21. Ryan Tidman, 22. John Ivy, 23. Tommy Catalano, 24. Marc Johnson, 25. Lou Cicconi, 26. Tyler Thompson.

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1. Doug Stearly, 2. Cole Neibert, 3. Todd Crenshaw, 4. Mike Perry, 5. Ryan Kendall, 6. Brandon Rusczek, 7. Dominic Roselli, 8.JJ Pacovich, 9. Jonathan Keister, 10. Joey Bruning, 11. Tyler Brown, 12. Cody Crenshaw, 13. Zachary Asklar, 14. Jake Nelke, 15. Frank Hodge, 16. Ryan Woolsley, 17. John Berger, 18. TJ Reed, 19. Gabbie Olender, 20. Eric Zeh, 21. DJ Doyle, 22. Dalton Rovira, 23. James Shutts, 24. Tyler Catalano.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Danny Buccafusca, 2. Craig Whitmoyer, 3. Tyler Truex, 4. Danny Spellmon, 5. Nick Shaw, 6. Seth Spayd, 7. Kurt Bettler, 8. Daniel Morgiewicz, 9. Alex Lizotte, 10. Austin Silfee, 11. Damon Paul, 12. Damon Paul, 13. Dakota Kessler, 14. Jared Silfee, 15. Neil Rutt III, 16. Scott Adams, 17. Chris Grbac, 18. Dylan Hoch, 19. Cody Kline, 20. Brett Bieber, 21. Alex Tardiff, 22. Cody Kohler, 23. Austin Bellemare, 24. Al Gerhart.

SYRACUSE FRIDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Justin Bonsignore, 2.Erick Rudolph, 3. Timmy Solomito, 4. Mike Bednar, 5. Andy Jankowiak, 6. Matt Janisch, 7. Tim Buckwalter, 8. Joey Payne, 9. Eddie Strada, 10. Jeremy Haudricourt, 11. Ryan Tidman, 12. Marc Johnson, 13. Randy Cabral, 14. Pat Bealer, 15. Jonathan Reid, 16. Earl Paules, 17. Brett Conkling, 18. Chad Parks, 19. Anthony Sesely, 20. Steve Kemery, 21. Tyler Thompson, 22. Timmy Catalano, 23. Anthony Payne, 24. Ryan Bartlett, 25. Kyle Hutchinson, 26. Joey Jarwicz, Jr.

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1.TJ Reed, 2. Brandon Rusczek, 3. Eric Zeh, 4. JJ Pacovich, 5. Dan Marsden, 6. Ryan Kendall, 7. Richie Davidowitz, 8. DJ Doyle, 9. James Stutts, 10. Brianna Page, 11. John Hribko, 12. John Berger, 13. Todd Crenshaw, 14. Tyler Brown, 15. Mike Perry, 16. Nick McGill, 17. Robert Miles, 18. Dominic Roselli, 19. Jake Nelke, 20. Frank Hodge.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Austin Silfee, 2. Craig Whitmoyer, 3. Kurt Bettler, 4. Danny Buccafusca, 5 Kyle Herve, 6. Cody Kline, 7. Mark Mohr, 8. Nick Shaw, 9. Matt Mertz, 10. Mike Lapicki, 11. Brett Putnam, 12. Kevin VanValkenburg, 13. Tyler Truex, 14. Jared Silfee, 15. Louden Reimert, 16. Jimmy Gagne, 17. Brian Preville, 18. Don Boonstra, 19. Seth Spayd, 20. Cody Kohler.

SYRACUSE SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph, 2. Mike Bednar, 3. Tommy Catalano, 4. Andy Jankowiak, 5. Eddie Strada, 6. Anthony Sesely, 7. Earl Paules, 8. John Ivy, 9. Matt Janisch, 10. Tim Buckwalter, 11. Jeremy Haudricourt, 12. Timmy Solomito, 13. Briggs Danner, 14. Joey Payne, 15. Ryan Tidman, 16. Shawn Nye, 17. Patrick Emerling, 18. Scott Kreutter, 19. Justin Bonsignore, 20. Jonathan Reid, 21. Marc Johnson, 22. Lou Cicconi, Jr., 23. Anthony Payne, 24. Tim Nye.

Champ Feature (20 Laps): 1. Tyler Brown, 2. Todd Crenshaw ,3. JJ Pacovich, 4. Ryan Kendall, 5. Brandon Rusczek, 6. Eric Zeh, 7. Jake Nelke, 8. Mike Perry, 9. Dominic Roselli, 10. Richie Davidowitz 11. Zachary Asklar, 12. Tyler Catalano, 13. John Berger 14. Brianna Page, 15. DJ Doyle, 16. Tyler Tank, 17. Dan Marsden, 18. James Shutts, 19. Taylor Caprara, 20. Gene Gregoric.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Louden Reimert, 2. Cody Kohler, 3. Danny Buccafusca, 4. Kurt Bettler, 5. Austin Silfee, 6. Cody Kline, 7. Tyler Truex, 8. Nick Shaw, 9. Jared Silfee, 10. Matt Mertz, 11. Kevin VanValkenburg, 12. Michael Lapicki, 13. Bryan Preville, 14. Seth Spayd, 15. Brett Putnam, 16. Kyle Herve, 17. Mark Mohr, 18. Don Boonstra, 19. Craig Whitmoyer.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics