2018 Indoor Auto Racing Championship - Complete Series DVD Set

2018 Indoor Auto Racing Championship - Complete Series DVD Set
Item# 2018indoorset
Regular price: $74.99
Sale price: $50.00

Video Description

The entire 2018 Indoor Auto Racing Championship DVD set with six nights of the series season at Allentown, Atlantic City and Albany. The TQ Midgets compete in five features with the overall champion receiving the 'Ted Christopher Memorial Cup'. Plus the Slingshots in four feature races and Champ Karts in three main events.

All preliminary and feature events are included in this 6-disc set.

ALLENTOWN FRIDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Justin Bonsignore, 2. Matt Janisch, 3. Erick Rudolph, 4. Ryan Tidman, 5. Earl Paules, 6. Timmy Catalano, 7. Joey Payne, 8. Scott Kreutter, 9. Geoffrey Sutton, 10. Billy Whittaker, 11. Jon Reid, 12. Matt Roselli, 13. Bobby Butler, 14. Bfret Conkling, 15. Ryan Flores, 16. Ryan Flores, 17. Andy Jankowiak, 18. Bobby Holmes, 19. Anthony Sesely, 20. Tim Buckwalter, 21. Shawn Nye, 22. Tommy Catalano, 23. Zane Zeiner, 24. Ryan Preece, 25. Tim Nye.

Champ Kart Feature (20 Laps): 1. Cale Ross, 2. Mike Perry, 3. Tyler Thompson, 4. Ryan Kendall, 5. James Shutt, 6. TJ Reed, 7. Richie Davidowitz, 8. Matt Jarosz, 9. EJ Holz, 10. Anthony Colandro, 11. Ron Midford Jr., 12. Chris Hirt, 13. Stephen Beattie, 14. Gene Gregoric, 15. William Davis, 16. Tyler Tank, 17. Dominic Roselli, 18. Ryan Swartz, 19. Eric Zeh, 20. Dalton Rivera.

ALLENTOWN SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Scott Kreutter, 2. Erick Rudolph, 3. Justin Bonsignore, 4. Matt Roselli, 5. Jon Reid, 6. Ryan Preece, 7. Andy Jankowiak, 8. Bobby Holmes, 9. Brandon Azzalina, 10. Joey Payne, 11. Brett Conkling, 12. Ryan Flores, 13. Zane Zeiner, 14. Mike Iles, 15. Anthony Sesely, 16. Tyler Thompson, 17. Earl Paules, 18. Briggs Danner, 19. Shawn Nye, 20. Steve Kemery, 21. Tommy Catalano, 22. Ryan Tidman, 23. Geoffrey Sutton, 244. Chris DeRitis, 25. Billy Whittaker.

Slingshot Feature (20 Laps): 1. Danny Buccafusca, 2. Anthony Raisner, 3. Kyle Herve, 4. Brett Bieber, 5. Dylan Koch, 6. Cody Kline, 7. Kurt Bettler, 8. Chris Kurtz, 9. Jared Silfee, 10. Marc Daniels, 11. Joe Toth, 12. Matt Dealaman, 13. John Bockhorn, 14. Steve Svanda, 15. Paul Hartwig, 16. Myron Moyer, 17. Dan Morgiewicz, 18. Kyle Strohl, 19. Nick Shaw, 20. Seth Spayd.

ATLATNIC CITY INDOOR WEEKEND RESULTS

Gambler’s Classic TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): Ryan Flores, Jimmy Blewett, Justin Bonsignore, Matt Janisch, Tim Buckwalter, Erick Rudolph, Ryan Preece, Anthony Sesely, Ryan Tidman, Timmy Catalano, Pat Bealer, Steve Kemery, Jesse Maurer, Earl Paules, Mike Iles, Briggs Danner, Andy Jankowiak, Jonathan Reid, Joey Payne, Matt Roselli, Brandon Azzalina, DJ Forbes Jr., Scott Kreutter, Mike Lichty, Keith Rocco, Kyle Lick.

Champ Kart Feature (25 Laps): Cale Ross, Doug Stearly, Ryan Kendall, Todd Crenshaw, Tyler Brown, Ron Midford, Jr., Tony Bootes, Ryan Swartz, John Berger, Chris Daley, DJ Doyle, Brian Chin, Mike Perry, AJ Jadacki, Gene Gregoric, Jeremy Tuttle, Dalton Rivira, Zachary Asklar, Cameron Carter, Anthony Colandro, Richie Davidowitz, Nick Demling, TJ Reed, Eric Zeh.

Slingshot Feature (25 Laps): Brett Bieber, Seth Spayd, Tyler Truex, Kyle Herve, Cody Kline, Chris Grbac, Kurt Bettler, Joe Toth, Dan Spellmon, Damon Paul, Dakota Kessler, Mike Toth, Chris Gall, Alex Lizotte, Mike Lapicki, Scott Adams, Ben Whitaker, Danny Buccafusca, Nick DelCampo, Mike Bednar, Nick Shaw, Jimmy Gagne, Anthony Raisner, Chris Kurtz.

ALBANY FRIDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Anthony Payne, 2. Matt Janisch, 3. Tim Nye, 4. Matt Roselli, 5. Briggs Danner 6. Andy Jankowiak, 7. Justin Bonsignore, 8. Jonathan Reid, 9. Ryan Bartlett, 10. Timmy Catalano, 11. Ronnie Flaim, 12. Keith Rocco, 13. Ryan Tidman, 14. Erick Rudolph, 15. Chad Jones, 16. Anthony Sesely, 17. Tommy Catalano, 18. Tyler Thompson, 19. Andrew Molleur, 20. Tim Buckwalter, 21. Mike Lichty, 22. Geoffrey Sutton, 23. Earl Paules, 24. Scott Kreutter. DQ: Tony DiMattia (from 5th)

Slingshot Feature (25 Laps): 1. Steve Svanda, 2. Joe Toth, 3. Dan Morgiewicz, 4. Chris Kurtz, 5. Danny Buccafusca, 6. Kurt Bettler, 7. Cody Kline, 8. Matt Mertz, 9. Nick DelCampo, 10. Jared Silfee, 11. Austin Silfee, 12. Tom Arntz, 13. Kyle Herve, 14. Brian Tobey 15. Bryce Cherko, 16. Craig Pellegrini, 17. Alan Selemba, 18. Seth Spayd, 19. Spencer Cherko, 20. Brett Putman.

ALBANY SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

TQ Midget Feature (40Laps): 1. Andy Jankowiak, 2. Tim Buckwalter, 3. Timmy Catalano, 4. Matt Janisch, 5.Erick Rudolph, 6. Anthony Sesely, 7. Jonathan Reid, 8. Ryan Tidman, 9. Tim Nye, 10. Anthony Payne. 11. Justin Bonsignore, 12. Chad Jones, 13. Matt Roselli, 14. Scott Kreutter, 15. Tyler Thompson, 16. Tony DiMattia, 17. Brett Conkling, 18. Andrew Molleur 19. Briggs Danner, 20. Shawn Nye, 21. Ryan Bartlett, 22.Tommy Catalano, 23. Mike Lichty. 24. Geoffrey Sutton.

Champ Kart Feature (20Laps): 1. Tyler Brown, 2. Cale Ross, 3. Gene Gregoric, 4. Ryan Kendall, 5.Jeremy Tuttle, 6. Brandon Ruscek, 7. Jamie Shutts, 8. Anthony Colandro, 9.Mike Perry, 10. Ron Midford, Jr., 11. Dominic Roselli, 12. Zachary Asklar, 13.Damon Schuster, 14. TJ Reed, 15. Richie Davidowitz, 16. Eric Zeh, 17. Jake Nelke, 18. Vinny Delaney, 19. Chris Hitt, 20. Nick Demling.

Slingshot Feature (20Laps): 1. Nick DelCampo, 2. Cody Kline, 3. Matt Mertz, 4. Joe Toth, 5. Dan Morgiewicz. 6. Danny Buccafusca, 7. Kyle Herve, 8. Kurt Bettler, 9. Tom Arntz, 10.Austin Silfee, 11. Alan Selemba, 12. Bryce Cherko, 13. Jared Silfee, 14. Steve Svanda, 15. Brett Putnam, 16. Craig Pellegrini, 17. Chris Kurtz, 18. Brian Tobey, 19.Seth Spayd, 20. Spencer Cherko.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics