Grandview Speedway - Oct 31-Nov 1, 2015 DVD (Fall Jamboree Weekend Combo Set)

Grandview Speedway - Oct 31-Nov 1, 2015 DVD (Fall Jamboree Weekend Combo Set)
Item# 2015falljamboree
Regular price: $39.99
Sale price: $24.99

Video Description

Action Track USA presents the 'Fall Jamboree' weekend for the SpeedSTRs, 600cc micro sprints, slingshots and junior slinghots at Grandview Speedway on October 31 and November 1, 2015. Video contains both complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on two DVDs.

SATURDAY FEATURE RESULTS

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Tour, 20 laps: 1.Mike Bednar, 2.Jay Hartman, 3.Tim Buckwalter, 4.Kris Graver, 5.Brian Hirthler, 6.Lucas Wolfe, 7.Kevin Graver Jr., 8.John Bockhorn, 9.Ryan Smith, 10.Skylar Sheriff, 11.Andy Haus, 12.James Morris, 13.Matt Janisch, 14.Steven Nederostek, 15.Tim Iulg, 16.Glenn Strunk, 17.Damon Paul, 18.Rick Kirkendall, 19.Gary Huber, 20.Kevin Hebert, 21.Carl Labonte, 22.Kyle Lick, 23.Kenny Brightbill, 24.Larry Solomon, 25.Billy Pauch Sr., 26.Pierre Hebert, 27.Frank Cozze Jr.

DNS: Frank Yankowski, Phil Meisner, Joe Vacarro.

Pioneer Pole Building Wingless 600cc Sprint Feature, 20 laps: 1.Tim Buckwalter, 2.Bobby Butler, 3.Pat Bealer, 4.Kyle Lick, 5.Ryan Smith, 6.Robbie Hocker, 7.Freddie Rahmer Jr., 8.Chad Sandt, 9.Rob Vivona, 10.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 11.Jordan Tittle, 12.Jack Conover, 13.Joel Smith, 14.Rich Mellor, 15.Tim Bauer, 16.Devin Gundrum, 17.Ryan Quackenbush, 18.Rebecca LaMothe, 19.Corry Roth, 20.Tom Fraschetta, 21.Dan Leaper, 22.Dave Ogin, 23.Cale Mutter, 24.Jermain Godshall, 25.Troy Musselman.

DNS: Marty Schurr, Jake Fox.

All Star Slingshot National Tour, 20 laps: 1.Chris Kurtz, 2.Brett Bieber, 3.Joe Nemeth, 4.Cody Kline, 5.Wes Hearn, 6.Dylan Hoch, 7.Tom Arntz, 8.Don Schmidt, 9.Andrew Kreis, 10.Alan Selemba, 11.Anthony Raisner, 12.Henry Anderson, 13.Damon Paul, 14.Dave Carraghan, 15.Austin Stufflet, 16.Donny Hockman, 17.Alan Kober, 18.Louden Reimert, 19.Kassidy Kreitz, 20.Dillon Steuer, 21.Dylan Swinehart, 22.Austin Silfee, 23.Dale Kober, 24.John Gilroy, 25.Seth Spayd, 26.Dakota Kohler, 27.Corey Cormier.

DNQ: Sam Scicchitano, Tyler Pirone, Ashley Rogosich, Dave McCullough, Don Boonstra, Tess Horvath, Shawna Stong, Rich Partite, Chris Daw, Casey Boyer, Dan Morgiewicz, Jordan Lawrence, Dawson Landis, Ken Shive, Tim Roeder, Tori Shive.

Junior Slingshot National Tour, 12 laps: 1.Justin Mills, 2.Jared Silfee, 3.Hunter Lapp, 4.Tyler Peet, 5.Reece Nowatarski, 6.Kyle Smith, 7.Gavin Santee, 8.Cole Stangle, 9.Kyle Braun, 10.Alex Yankowski, 11.Nico Flammer, 12.Jack Van Varick, 13.Joey Vacarro.

SUNDAY FEATURE RESULTS

USAC All Pro SpeedSTR Tour, 30 laps: 1.Mike Bednar, 2.Kris Graver, 3.Billy Pauch Sr., 4.Matt Janisch, 5.Steven Nederostek, 6.Ryan Smith, 7.Kevin Graver Jr., 8.Jeff Strunk, 9.Larry Solomon, 10.Billy Pauch Jr., 11.Tim Iulg, 12.John Bockhorn, 13.Skylar Sheriff, 14.Andy Haus, 15.Brian Hirthler, 16.Bobby Butler, 17.Gary Huber, 18.Pierre Hebert, 19.Frank Yankowski, 20.Kevin Hebert, 21.Tim Buckwalter, 22.Kenny Brightbill, 23.Kyle Lick, 24.Lucas Wolfe, 25.Jay Hartman, 26.Carl Labonte, 27.Brad Brightbill, 28.James Morris. DNS: Rick Kirkendall, Joe Vaccaro.

DNQ: Mike Vermeulen, Frank Cozze Jr., Damon Paul.

Wingless 600cc Sprint Feature, 25 laps: 1.Ryan Smith, 2.Robbie Hocker, 3.Tommy Kunsman Jr., 4.Jermain Godshall, 5.John Smith, 6.Tom Fraschetta, 7.Rich Mellor, 8.Craig Fox, 9.Ryan Quackenbush, 10.Louie Horvath, 11.Tim Bauer, 12.Dan Bair, 13.Devin Gundrum, 14.Rebecca LaMothe, 15.Tim Buckwalter, 16.Kyle Lick, 17.Bobby Butler, 18.Pat Ely, 19.Dave Ogin, 20.Pat Bealer, 21.Rob Vivona. DNS: Jerry Seabridge, Kasey Ernst.

All Star Slingshot National Tour, 20 laps: 1.Dillon Steuer, 2.Chris Kurtz, 3.Brett Bieber, 4.Dylan Hoch, 5.Cody Kline, 6.Damon Paul, 7.Andrew Kreis, 8.Louden Reimert, 9.Corey Cormier, 10.Alan Selemba, 11.Dylan Swinehart, 12.Don Schmidt, 13.Henry Anderson, 14.Austin Silfee, 15.Tyler Pirone, 16.Dakota Kohler, 17.Anthony Raisner, 18.Donny Hockman, 19.Jordan Knepp, 20.Jason Rice Sr., 21.Sam Scicchitano, 22.Ken Shive, 23.Tes Horvath, 24.Kassidy Kreitz, 25.Dan Morgiewicz, 26.Ashley Rogosich, 27.Dawson Landes.

DNQ: Jordan Lawrence, Don Boonstra, Bridget Conti, Chris Daw, Ryan Updegrove.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics