Five Mile Point Speedway - October 10, 2009 DVD (Short Track SuperNationals)

Five Mile Point Speedway - October 10, 2009 DVD (Short Track SuperNationals)
Item# 101009fmp
$19.99

Video Description

The 2nd annual Short Track SuperNationals takes place on October 10, 2009 at New York's Five Mile Point Speedway. The Big Block/Small Block Modifieds headline the event with a 50-lap $5,000 to win feature.

Support divisions included the RoC Pure Stock Tour, vintage modifieds, four cylinder stocks, and a 6 1/2 lap All-Star clash for the modifieds.

Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions in a two-disc DVD set.

FEATURE RESULTS

SHORT TRACK SUPERNATIONALS PRESENTED BY DART MACHINERY MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH: KEVIN HIRTHLER, Mike Ricci, Mike Gular, Sean Merkel, Joey Grammes, Stewart Friesen, Mike Colsten, Jim Gabriel Jr., Billy Pauch Jr., Mitch Gibbs, Brent Wilcox, Rich Ricci Jr., Jesse Hill, Russ Zimmerman, Scott Van Gorder, Billy Pauch Sr., Brent Boyer, Jamie Batzel, Bobby Trapper, Meme DeSantis, Jimmy Chester, Jeff Strunk, Jason Hamilton, Mike Nagel Jr., Ken Titus, Dan Hineline, Keith Hoffman.

Did Not Qualify: Jared Umbenhauer, Billy Van Pelt, Jeff Sechrist, Eric Palmer, Danny Erb, J.R. Hurlburt, Paul Jensen, Steve Transue, Chris Ostrowsky, Eric Stephens Jr., Ray Swinehart, Bob Hamm Jr., Josh Ainey, Joe Eisenhauer, Bruce Evans Jr., Brian Malcolm, Danny Tyler, Gary Griffin, Ben Bushaw, Ryan Godown, Bobby Varin, Jason Memrick, Shaun Walker, Larry Lippincott, Randy Brokaw, Jimmy Howard, Bernie Griffin, Dave Camara, Scott Frack, Chic Cossaboone, Shawn Reimert, Barry White, Brian Weaver, Eric Kocher, Mike Austin, Glenn Knapp, Rich Wallace, Ricky Yetter, Tony Kawalchuk, Wade Decker, Greg Hastie, Chuck McKee, Kerry Kratz.

TRACKSIDE PRODUCTS ALL-STAR CLASH FINISH: JEFF STRUNK, Brian Weaver, Chuck McKee, Mike Ricci, Billy Van Pelt, Jesse Hill.

TRACKSIDE PRODUCTS RoC PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH: HAROLD HUMPHREY, Butch Green, Rich Talada, Russ Morseman, Rich Green, Gene Sharpsteen, Tom Garren, Karl Shimer, Earl Zimmer, Louie Gordinier, Charlie Gilbert, Steve Sharpsteen, Dave Metz, Jon Carpenter, Jake Fowlston, Nathan Klinger, Doug Polhamus, Kevin Boynton, Jason Butler, Darl Ellis Jr., Kirby Sites, Hank Decker, Rich Sharpsteen, Shane Wolf.

Did Not Qualify: Ken Winn, Toby Lehr, Mike Codington, Ben Call, Kody Sites, Kevin Beach, Bimmer Gulley, Chuck Culbertson.

FOUR CYLINDER OPEN FEATURE FINISH: KEN UNDERWOOD, Dan Smith, Dave Jenkins, Dan Wood, Gary Kinne, Beezer Wilkie, Dave Simms, Andy Colwell, Dennis Keesler, Nick Greist, Curt McCormick, Shawn Colwell, Dave Bainbridge, Andy Brigham, Dave Desmond, Matt Tripp, Billy Price Jr., Phil Clapper.

VINTAGE MODIFIED OPEN FEATURE FINISH: JEFF RICHARDSON, Lynn Highhouse, Mike Murphy, Howie Murphy, Mike Cole, Bob Campbell, Ricky Rutt, Scott Gates, Ray Preston, Rob Casti.

Did Not Start: Jeff Ackerman, Dick Ackerman.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics