Big Diamond Speedway - September 2, 2011 (Championship Night) DVD

Big Diamond Speedway - September 2, 2011 (Championship Night) DVD
Item# 090211bdr
$19.99

Video Description

358 modified, 600cc modified, sportsman, and roadrunner racing at Big Diamond Speedway on September 2, 2011. The 2011 track champions are crowned on championship night. Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on a single DVD.

FEATURE RESULTS

The Station House 358-Modified Feature Finish (25 laps): GLENN STRUNK, Keith Hoffman, Rick Laubach, Billy Pauch Jr., Craig Von Dohren, Jeff Strunk, John Willman, Dale Hartz, Ryan Watt, Mike Gular, Michael Weinert, Jon Kellner Sr., Andy Burkhart, Kevin Albert Jr., Sammy Piazza, Danny Nicholas, Nathan Klinger, Colt Harris, Jim Bobbitt, Brad Missimer, Gary Wagner Jr., Duane Howard, Tommy Scheetz III, Dan Hineline, Meme DeSantis.

Disqualified: Ray Swinehart (fifth), engine infraction, loses all points for season

Did Not Qualify: Corey Sechrist, Kevin Kuser, Ron Haring Jr., Steve Young, Tim Fitzpatrick

2011 358-Modified Champion: JEFF STRUNK

U.S.S. Achey Sportsman Feature Finish (11 laps): MIKE MAMMANA, Jordan Dreher, Craig Whitmoyer, Daryl Dissinger, Charles Weber, Frank Yankowski, Corey Renninger, Tim Fitzpatrick, Steven Hughes, Kevin Beach Jr., Steve Searock IV, Warren Floyd Jr., Andy Fayash Jr, Shawn Light, Wayne Witmer, Mike Lisowski, Blaine Sadler, Josh Hertzog, Kaitie McCardle, Jared Umbenhauer, Heath Metzger, Chris Hertzog, Shawn Horning.

2011 Sportsman Champion: STEVEN HUGHES

Wooden Keg Tavern Roadrunner Feature Finish (20 laps): ED KUPERAVAGE, Jeremy Becker, Jim Kost, Tom Hablett, Elvin Brennan III, Glenn Rowan, Ryan Olenick, T.J. Fitzpatrick, Marc Berzowski, Bobby Ditzler, Jon Schlauch, Ray Frantz, David Long.

Did Not Start: Jared Seigfried

2011 Roadrunner Champion: RYAN OLENICK

XCel 600 Modified Feature Finish (20 laps): CODY COONS, Aaron Bowes, Ryan Higgs, Nicholas Mady, Paul DeRuyter, Kevin Gruber, Joe Fanelli, Pasco Tomaino, Rod Adams, Alec Bartholomew, Jon Horn, Mike Austin, Mark Howanitz, Arielle Roldan, Michael Burrows, Josh Reeder, Richie Hitzler, Hank Smith, Ryan Mohr, Sean Weiss.

Did Not Start: Jeromy Guistwite, Cory Coons, George Loux, Mike Fry.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics