Big Diamond Speedway - July 18, 2014 DVD

Big Diamond Speedway - July 18, 2014 DVD
Item# 071814bds
$19.99

Video Description

DIRTcar 358 modified, sportsman and roadrunner racing from Big Diamond Speedway on July 18, 2014. Three special 20-lap 'mechanics' races are held after the regularly scheduled feature events. Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on a single DVD.

RESULTS

Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (32 Laps) 1) Ray Swinehart ($3,200) 2) Rick Laubach 3) Frank Cozze 4) Duane Howard 5) Kyle Follweiler 6) Jared Umbenhauer 7) Meme Desantis 8) Kevin Smith 9) Scott Albert 10) Tim Buckwalter 11) Mike Mammana 12) Dan Hineline 13) Jim Bobbitt Jr. 14) Heath Metzger 15) Colt Harris 16) Dale Hartz 17) Kevin Albert Jr. 18) Shawn Fitzpatrick 19) John Willman 20) Billy Pauch Jr. 21) Ron Haring Jr. 22) Joe Mooney 23) Lou Cicconi DNS) Glenn Rowan

GME Manufacturing LLC Hard Charger Award – Mike Mammana

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Joe Mooney

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) – Lou Cicconi

Heat Winners – Frank Cozze, Kevin Smith, Rick Laubach

USS Achey Sportsman (25 Laps) 1) Wayne Witmer ($1,000) 2) Doug Hendricks 3) JR Fulper 4) Craig Whitmoyer 5) Tim Fitzpatrick 6) Kevin Beach Jr. 7) Mike Lisowski 8) Billy Moyer Jr. 9) Mike Glass 10) Jason James 11) Charles Fayash 12) Charles Webber 13) Josh Hertzog 14) Shawn Light 15) Todd Huffman 16) Rob Riegel 17) Chris Hertzog 18) Clay Butler 19) Marc Berzowski 20) Mark Behm 21) Harry Landis 22) AJ Gerhart DNS) Jeff Bubori

GME Manufacturing LLC Hard Charger Award – Jason James

Kim’s Kreations Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Harry Landis

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) – AJ Gerhart

Heat Winners – Wayne Witmer, Clay Butler, Shawn Light

Savage 61 Roadrunners (25 Laps) 1) Chris Holland ($300) 2) Jeremy Becker 3) Joey Brennan 4) Tom Hablett 5) Jared Seigfried 6) Kris Ney 7) TJ Fitzpatrick 8) Devin Trexler 9) Jesse Krasnitsky 10) Terry Kramer Jr. 11) John Whyne 12) Jon Schlauch 13) Randy Fayash 14) Tim Fitzpatrick 15) Jim Kost 16) Bruce Ditzler 17) Shon Elk

Heat Winners – TJ Fitzpatrick, Jeremy Becker

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Shon Elk

Kim’s Kreations Sponsored Mechanics Races – All Race 20 Laps

Modifieds 1) Glenn Rowan 2) Ken Hineline 3) Ron Haring Sr. 4) Andrew Geist DNS) Placid Mammana, Dave Bright, Kevin Miller, Willie Breiner, Glenn Reinert

Sportsman 1) Jacob Fox 2) Jim Kost 3) Jim Glass 4) Toby Good 5) Jordan Moyer 6) Rob Derfler 7) Jeff Riegel 8) Jeff Hertzog DNS) Kody Sites, John Severn, Rob Light

Roadrunners 1) Kevin Holland 2) Tyler Schibe 3) Sammy Troup 4) Jarrod Kost 5) Jim Schlauch 6) John Breslin 7) Steve Smulley 8) Joe Opolski 9) Ted Becker 10) Shawn Mulhall 11) Tom “Tornado” Fitzpatrick 12) Hank Trexler 13) Jim Krasnitsky DNS) Terry Kramer Sr.

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics