Big Diamond Speedway - July 4, 2014 DVD (Georgie Stevenson Memorial)

Big Diamond Speedway - July 4, 2014 DVD (Georgie Stevenson Memorial)
Item# 070414bds
$19.99

Video Description

Big Diamond Speedway hosts the 34th edition of the 'Georgie Stevenson Memorial', a 34-lap small block modified race paying $3,400 to win on July 4, 2014. Sportsman and roadrunners round out the three division card. Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on a single DVD.

FEATURE RESULTS

Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic 358 Modifieds – Georgie Stevenson Memorial (34 Laps)

1) Rick Laubach ($3,400) 2) Duane Howard 3) Frank Cozze 4) Jared Umbenhauer 5) Doug Manmiller 6) Tim Buckwalter 7) Ray Swinehart 8) Kevin Smith 9) Scott Albert 10) Mike Mammana 11)Jason Rivers 12) Shawn Fitzpatrick 13) Jim Bobbitt Jr. 14) Heath Metzger 15) Billy Pauch Jr. 16) Kyle Follweiler 17) Meme Desantis 18) Dale Hartz 19) Colt Harris 20) John Willman 21) Lou Ciconni 22) Dan Hineline 23) Brett Kressley 24) Joe Mooney 25) Kevin Albert Jr. 26) Ron Haring Jr.

GME Manufacturing, LLC Hard Charger Award – Shawn Fitzpatrick

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Kevin Albert Jr.

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) – Brett Kressley

Heat Winners – Kevin Albert Jr., Rick Laubach, Brett Kressley

Marks Auto Repair Cash Dash Winner – Brett Kressley

USS Achey Sportsman (20 Laps)

1) Tim Fitzpatrick 2) Craig Whitmoyer 3) JR Fulper 4) Doug Hendricks 5) Wayne Witmer 6) Mike Lisowski 7) Shawn Light 8) Billy Moyer Jr. 9) Charles Webber 10) Ray Woodall Sr. 11) Harry Landis 12) Clay Butler 13) Jeff Bubori 14) Chad Putalavage 15) Josh Hertzog 16) Mike Glass 17) AJ Gerhart 18) Todd Huffman 19) Rob Riegel 20) Charles Fayash 21) Kevin Beach

GME Manufacturing, LLC Hard Charger Award – Shawn Light

Kim’s Kreations Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Kevin Beach

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) – Charles Fayash

Heat Winners – Clay Butler, Kevin Beach Jr.

Savage 61 Roadrunners (20 Laps)

1) Chris Holland 2) Shon Elk 3) Jim Kost 4) Devin Trexler 5) Andrew Fayash III 6) Jared Seigfried 7) Kris Ney 8) Tom Hablett 9) Jeremy Becker 10) TJ Fitzpatrick 11) Joe Kavanaugh 12) Terry Kramer Jr. 13) Jesse Krasnitsky 14) Kyle Wingle 15) John Whyne 16) Joey Brennan 17) Tim Fitzpatrick Jr. 18) Bill Wingle Jr. 19) Jon Schlauch 20) Bill Wingle Sr. DNS) Chuck Eckert

Heat Winners – Tom Hablett, Kris Ney

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) – Joey Brennan

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics