Big Diamond Speedway - June 27, 2014 DVD

Big Diamond Speedway - June 27, 2014 DVD
Item# 062714bds
$19.99

Video Description

DIRTcar 358 modified, sportsman and roadrunner racing from Big Diamond Speedway on June 27, 2014. The ladies also compete in a pair of 15-lap 'powder puff' races. Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on a single DVD.

RESULTS

Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (25 Laps) 1) Billy Pauch Jr. 2) Colt Harris 3) Rick Laubach 4) Kevin Smith 5) Jared Umbenhauer 6) Stewart Friesen 7) Kevin Albert Jr. 8) Frank Cozze 9) Duane Howard 10) Dale Hartz 11) Mike Mamanna 12) Lou Ciconni 13) Scott Albert 14) Jim Bobbitt Jr. 15) Andy Burkhart 16) Meme Desantis 17) Jamie Speers 18) Jeff Strunk 19) John Willman 20) Ray Swinehart 21) Shawn Fitzpatrick 22) Brett Kressley 23) Joe Mooney 24) Dan Hineline 25) Kyle Follweiler 26) Justin Grim

DNQ) Ron Haring Jr., Bobby Gunther Walsh, Heath Metzger, Paul Moyer

GME Manufacturing, LLC Hard Charger Award - Stewart Friesen

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - Joe Mooney

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) - Heath Metzger

Heat Winners - Billy Pauch Jr., Rick Laubach, Ray Swinehart

Consolation Winner - Brett Kressley

USS Achey Sportsman Andy Fayash Memorial (20 Laps) 1) Doug Hendricks 2) Clay Butler 3) Shawn Light 4) Tim Fitzpatrick 5) Wayne Witmer 6) Billy Moyer Jr. 7) Charles Fayash III 8) Chad Putalavage 9) Doug Snyder 10) Charles Webber 11) Todd Huffman 12) Mike Lisowski 13) Kevin Beach Jr. 14) JR Fulper 15) Mike Glass 16) Harry Landis 17) AJ Gerhart 18) Rob Riegel

GME Manufacturing, LLC Hard Charger Award - Shawn Light

Kim's Kreations Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - JR Fulper

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) - Mike Lisowski

Heat Winners - Tim Fitzpatrick, Kevin Beach Jr.

Savage 61 Roadrunners (20 Laps) 1) Jeremy Becker, 2) Jim Kost 3) Chris Holland 4) Shon Elk 5) Devin Trexler 6) Kris Ney 7) Joey Brennan 8) Tom Hablett 9) Terry Kramer Jr. 10) Jared Seigfried 11) Andrew Fayash III 12) Jon Schlauch 13) Bruce Ditzler 14) Jesse Krasnitsky 15) Tim Fitzpatrick Jr. 16) Chuck Eckert 17) Joe Kavanaugh

Heat Winners - Tom Hablett, Chris Holland

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - Chuck Eckert

Powder Puff Races (15 Laps Each)

Roadrunner Finish: 1) Alex Trexler 2) Maria Schlauch 3) Taylor Ney

Modified/Sportsman Finish: 1) Kim Glass 2) Taylor Albert 3) Kelly Hartz

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics