Big Diamond Speedway - May 30, 2014 DVD

Big Diamond Speedway - May 30, 2014 DVD
Item# 053014bds
$19.99

Video Description

DIRTcar 358 modified, sportsman, late model roadrunner and enduro racing from Big Diamond Speedway on May 30, 2014. Video contains the complete show including all qualifying and feature events for all divisions on a single DVD.

RESULTS

Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (25 Laps) 1) Billy Pauch Jr. 2) Rick Laubach 3) Stewart Friesen 4) Craig Von Dohren 5) Brett Kressley 6) Kevin Albert Jr. 7) Kyle Follweiler 8) Jared Umbenhauer 9) Frank Cozze 10) Kevin Smith 11) Meme Desantis 12) Joe Mooney 13) Dale Hartz 14) Lou Cicconi 15) Jamie Speers 16) Duane Howard 17) Colt Harris 18) Kyle Borror 19) John Willman 20) Bobby Gunther Walsh 21) Andy Burkhart 22) Dan Hineline 23) Shawn Fitzpatrick 24) Jeff Strunk 25) Ron Haring Jr. 26) Ray Swinehart DNQ) Paul Moyer, Kent Reinhart, Jim Bobbitt Jr.

GME Manufacturing, LLC Hard Charger Award - Craig Von Dohren

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - Bobby Gunther Walsh

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) - Andy Burkhart

Heat Winners - Shawn Fitzpatrick, Brett Kressley, Lou Cicconi

Consolation Winner - Craig Von Dohren

Jeremy Slifko Fabrication Services Late Models (20 Laps) 1) Danny Snyder 2) Ben Whitaker 3) Scott Haus 4) Steve Nederostak 5) Randall Paxton 6) Billy Wampler 7) Sean Merkel 8) Drew Weiser 9) Jim O' Hara 10) Steve Weikel 11) Andrew Haus 12) Bryon Sipe

Heat Winners - Scott Haus, Sean Merkel

USS Achey Sportsman (20 Laps) 1) Kevin Beach Jr. 2) Doug Hendricks 3) Wayne Witmer 4) Shawn Light 5) Billy Moyer Jr. 6) Clay Butler 7) Ray Woodall Jr. 8) Tim Fitzpatrick 9) Chad Putalavage 10) Charles Fayash 11) JR Fulper 12) Adam Cox 13) Todd Huffman 14) Mike Glass 15) AJ Gerhart 16) Doug Snyder DNS) Josh Hertzog

Kim's Kreations Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - Doug Snyder

Shiley Fabrication Inc. Hard Luck Award (All Cars) - AJ Gerhart

Heat Winners - Wayne Witmer, Tim Fitzpatrick

Savage 61 Roadrunners (20 Laps) 1) Jeremy Becker 2) Chris Holland 3) Tim Fitzpatrick Jr. 4) Shon Elk 5) Terry Kramer Jr. 6) TJ Fitzpatrick 7) Joey Brennan 8) Andrew Fayash III 9) Jared Seigfried 10) Jim Kost 11) John Whyne 12) Jesse Krasnitsky 13) Billy Wingle Jr. 14) Glenn Rowan 15) Tom Hablett 16) Joe Kavanaugh 17) Bruce Ditzler DNS) Kris Ney, Devin Trexler

Red, White & Blue Autos Inc. Hard Luck Award (Feature Cars Only) - Tom Hablett

Outlaw Enduro Series (20 Laps) 1) Matt Lawrence 2) Tyler Lucas 3) Willie Metz 4) John Cassady 5) Russ Killian 6) Ben Ferree 7) Joel Matter 8) Frank Peters 9) Tim Vidal 10) Scott Peters 11) Jason Detweiler 12) Mike Koppenhaver 13) Chuck Detweiler

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics