Boardwalk Hall - February 3-4, 2012 DVD (10th Annual Atlantic City Gambler's Classic)

Boardwalk Hall - February 3-4, 2012 DVD (10th Annual Atlantic City Gambler's Classic)
Item# 0204acir
$24.99

Video Description

The 10th annual Gambler's Classic weekend at Atlantic City's Boardwalk Hall on February 3-4, 2012. Video consists of a multi-disc DVD set containing all the racing action from the entire weekend for the TQ midgets, 600cc micro sprints, slingshots, and champ karts. (Note: Time trials are edited to highlights only, but can be viewed entirely on the internet)

RACE RESULTS

Gamblers Classic TQ Midget Feature (40 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph; 2. Ryan Smith; 3. Jon Gambuti; 4. Mike Lichty; 5. Tim Buckwalter; 6. Billy Pauch Jr.; 7. Matt Janisch; 8. Stewart Friesen; 9. Steve Craig; 10. Pat Bealer; 11. Jonathan Reid; 12. Mike Tidaback; 13. Lou Cicconi Jr.; 14. Mike Fedorcak; 15. Glen Reen; 16. Frank Fischer; 17. Chris deRitis; 18. Johnny Benson Jr.; 19. Ryan Greth; 20. Jonathan McKennedy; 21. Bobby Holmes; 22. Anthony Sesely; 23. BJ MacDonald; 24. Joey Payne; 25. Todd Hoddick; 26. Ted Christopher.

TQ Consolation Winners: Ryan Greth, Billy Pauch TQ B-Main Winners: Marc Rogers, Jeff Kot.

Friday Night TQ Midget Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ted Christopher; 2. Joe Payne Jr., 3. Matt Janisch; 4. Ryan Smith; 5. Erick Rudolph; 6. Lou Cicconi Jr., 7. Mike Lichty; 8. Glen Reen; 9. Tim Ice; 10. Bobby Holmes; 11. Shaun Carrig; 12. Tim Buckwalter; 13. Mike Fedorcak; 14. Billy Pauch Jr.; 15. Jon Gambuti; 16. Frank Fischer; 17. Steve Craig; 18. Timex Morgan; 19. Mike Tidaback; 20. Todd Hoddick; 21. Ryan Tidman; 22. Joe Lord Jr.

Saturday Night 600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 Laps): 1.Erick Rudolph; 2. Lou Cicconi Jr., 3. Brett Michalski; 4. Jason Ormsby; 5. Kyle Hieber; 6. Justin Moench; 7. Rob Vivona; 8. Matt Janisch; 9. Steven Bracall; 10. Steve Walters; 11. Mike Dicely; 12. Greg Smith; 13. Johnny Gearhart; 14. Steve Kemery; 15. Mike Fillbrunn; 16. Timmy Neal; 17. Jack Conover Jr., 18. Randy Oswald; 19. Philip Durham; 20. Jimmy Carpenter; 21. Butch Valley Jr., 22; Sierra Weaver; 23. Steve West; 24. Jimmy Weiss.

Micro Sprint B-Main Winner: Greg Smith.

Friday Night 600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 Laps): 1. Erick Rudolph; 2. Lou Cicconi Jr., 3. Matt Janisch; 4. Mike Dicely; 5. Kyle Hieber; 6. Rob Vivona; 7. Brett Michalski; 8. Steve Walters; 9. Randy Oswald; 10. Justin Moench; 11. Jack Conover Jr., 12. Steven Bracall; 13. Steve West; 14. Johnny Gearhart; 15. Sierra Weaver; 16. Philip Durham; 17. Butch Valley Jr., 18. Timmy Neal; 19. Jason Ormsby; 20. Jimmy Weiss.

Champ Kart Feature (25 Laps): 1. Chris Daley; 2. Justin Bonsignore; 3. Zac Smith; 4. Todd Crenshaw, 5. Norman Hynes; 6. Glen Meisenhelder; 7. Ryan Kendall; 8. Brandon Rusczek; 9. Danny Bouc; 10 . Nick Hadden; 11. James Hadden; 12. DJ Shaw; 13. Joey Bruning; 14. Kevin Baird; 15. Joey Milza; 16. Eric Zeh; 17. Brian Sullivan; 18. Jonathan Cash; 19. Wayne Baker; 20. Matt Fenn; 21. Andy Nye; 22. Bryan Shields; 23. Bobby Timmons; 24. Brandon Young; 25. Mike Perry; 26. Carl Medeiros Jr., 27. Gavin Soroghan.

Champ Kart B-Main Winners: Gavin Soraghan, Zac Smith, Todd Crenshaw.

Slingshot Feature (25 Laps): 1. Simon Egan; 2. Matt Carman; 3. Brandon Azzalina; 4.Shannon Smith; 5. Matt Dealaman; 6. Eddie Strada; 7. Ben Witaker; 8. Jesse Hartman; 9. Carl Labonte; 10. Mark Sensenig; 11. Vern McLaughlin II; 12. Brett Biever; 13. Anthony Perrego; 14. Marc Daniels; 15. Jimmy Spellmon; 16. John Bockhorn; 17. Steve Intravaia; 18. Shawna Ingraham; 19. Kurt Bettler; 20. Jim Housworth; 21. Mike Butler; 22. Ryan Raidline; 23. Gary Hieber; 24. Cody Kline.

Slingshot B-Main Winners: Shawna Ingraham, Steve Intravaia

Visit GSPVIDEO.com for Video Highlights
Solution Graphics